Program Committee Chairs

Yan Huang, North Texas University, USA
Shawn Newsam, University of California, Merced, USA
Li Xiong, Emory University, USA

Senior Program Committee

Pankaj Agarwal, Duke University
Farnoush Banaei-Kashani, University of Colorado Denver
Isabel Cruz, University of Illinois at Chicago
Leila De Floriani, University of Maryland
Matt Duckham, RMIT University
W Randolph Franklin, Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
Gabriel Ghinita, University of Massachusetts, Boston
Ralf Hartmut Güting, University of Hagen
Erik Hoel, ESRI
John Krumm, Microsoft
Lars Kulik, The University of Melbourne
Mohamed Mokbel, University of Minnesota
Mario A. Nascimento, University of Alberta
Siva Ravada, Oracle
Matthias Renz, Christian-Albrechts-Universität zu Kiel
Simonas Saltenis, Vilnius University
Jagan Sankaranarayanan, University of Maryland
Shashi Shekhar, University of Minnesota
Matthias Schubert, Ludwig Maximilian University of Munich
Vassilis Tsotras, University of California, Riverside
Martin Werner, Bundeswehr University Munich
Moustafa Youssef, Alexandria University
Roger Zimmermann, National University of Singapore

Program Committee

Sofiane Abbar, Hamad Bin Khalifa University
Zaher Al Aghbari, University Of Sharjah
Louai Alarabi, Umm Al-Qura University
Mohammed Eunus Ali, Bangladesh University of Engineering and Technology
Heba Aly, Amazon
Walid Aref, Purdue University
Petko Bakalov, ESRI
Jie Bao, JD Finance
Alberto Belussi, University of Verona
Michela Bertolotto, University College Dublin
Omar Boucelma, Aix-Marseille University
Panagiotis Bouros, Johannes Gutenberg University Mainz
Kevin Buchin, Eindhoven University of Technology
Yang Cao, Kyoto University
Samidh Chatterjee, Deloitte
Muhammad Aamir Cheema, Monash University
Haiquan Chen, California State University Sacramento
Yao-Yi Chiang, University of Southern California
Chi-Yin Chow, City University of Hong Kong
Christophe Claramunt, Naval Academy Research Institute
Eliseo Clementini, University of L'Aquila
Gao Cong, Nanyang Technological University
Maria Luisa Damiani, University of Milan
Andrew Danner, Swarthmore College
Thomas C. Van Dijk, University of Wuerzburg
Emre Eftelioglu, Amazon
Ahmed Eldawy, University of California, Riverside
Liyue Fan, University of North Carolina at Charlotte
Yanjie Fu, University of Central Florida
Zdravko Galic, University of Zagreb
Song Gao, University of Wisconsin-Madison
Yunjun Gao, Zhejiang University
Betsy George, Oracle America
Jan-Henrik Haunert, Universität Bonn
Suining He, University of Connecticut
Thomas Heinis, Imperial College London
Abdeltawab Hendawi, University of Rhode Island
Stephen Hirtle, University of Pittsburgh
Shen-Shyang Ho, Rowan University
Mike Horhammer, Oracle Corporation
Yingjie Hu, University at Buffalo
Federico Iuricich, Clemson University
Krzysztof Janowicz, University of California, Santa Barbara
Zhe Jiang, The University of Alabama
Christopher Jones, Cardiff University
Yaron Kanza, AT&T Labs - Research
Rajasekar Karthik, Oak Ridge National Laboratory
Joon-Seok Kim, George Mason University
Sangho Kim, ESRI
Wei-Shinn Ku, Auburn University
Bart Kuijpers, Hasselt University
Patrick Laube, Zurich University of Applied Sciences
Dik Lee, The Hong Kong University of Science and Technology
Wang-Chien Lee, The Pennsylvania State University
Ki-Joune Li, Pusan National University
Yanhua Li, Worcester Polytechnic Institute
Weimo Liu, The George Washington University
Mario Alberto Lopez, University of Denver
Jian Lou, Emory University
Hua Lu, Aalborg University
Dalton Lunga, Oak Ridge National Laboratory
Jun Luo, Lenovo Group Limited
Jose Macedo, Federal University of Ceara
Sanjay Madria, Missouri S & T
Amr Magdy, University of California, Riverside
Bruno Martins, University of Lisbon
Michael Mcguire, Towson University
Mark Mckenney, Southern Illinois University Edwardsville
Anirban Mondal, The University of Tokyo
Dev Oliver, Esri
Anand Padmanabhan, University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
Dimitris Papadias, The Hong Kong University of Science and Technology
Kostas Patroumpas, Information Management Systems Institute, Athena Research Center
Dieter Pfoser, George Mason University
Jeff Phillips, University of Utah
Jianzhong Qi, The University of Melbourne
Gianluca Quercini, CentraleSupélec - LRI
Chiara Renso, Istituto di Scienza e Tecnologie dell'Informazione
Ibrahim Sabek, Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Dimitris Sacharidis, Vienna University of Technology
Mohamed Sarwat, Arizona State University
Markus Schneider, University of Florida
Monika Sester, Leibniz Universität Hannover
Dimitrios Skoutas, Athena Research Center
Bettina Speckmann, Eindhoven University of Technology
Rade Stanojevic, Hamad Bin Khalifa University
Sabine Storandt, University of Konstanz
Xun Tang, University of Minnesota
Yannis Theodoridis, University of Piraeus
Kristian Torp, Aalborg University
Marc Van Kreveld, Utrecht University
Agnès Voisard Freie, Freie Universität Berlin and Fraunhofer FOKUS
Fusheng Wang, Stony Brook University
Yin Wang, Tongji University
Hong Wei, Facebook
Carola Wenk, Tulane University
Stephan Winter, The University of Melbourne
Raymond Chi-Wing Wong, The Hong Kong University of Science and Technology
Xing Xie, Microsoft
Yiqun Xie, University of Maryland
Jianqiu Xu, Nanjing University of Aeronautics and Astronautics
Bin Yang, Aalborg University
Kwangsoo Yang, Florida Atlantic University
Man Lung Yiu, The Hong Kong Polytechnic University
Jia Yu, Washington State University
Demetrios Zeinalipour-Yazti, University of Cyprus
Jianting Zhang, City University of New York
Wenjie Zhang, The University of New South Wales
Baihua Zheng, none
Fan Zhou, University of Electronic Science and Technology of China
Xun Zhou, University of Iowa
Qiang Zhu, The University of Michigan
Andreas Züfle, George Mason University

Best Paper Committee

TBA